Central Elementary/Junior High Staff Directory

Jason Anderson

Principal

John Hinton

Assist. Principal

Jill Taylor

Elementary Secretary

Maria Fragoso

Junior High Secretary

Heidi Abernathy

7th Mathematics

Keyla Arroyo-Nieves

Bilingual Interpreter

Gretchen Arzola

8th Language Arts

Natalie Balunis

Special Ed Aide

Tom Baney

Assistant Football Coach

Alexandra Baptiste

Elementary 4th Grade Teacher

Holly Barnes

JH Special Ed

Joan Becker

Nurse

Jeff Belvel

School Psychologist

Alex Binek

Band

Brock Blessman

JH Social Studies

Daryl Bollman

Custodian

Emily Boyler

Central Counselor

LaNita Brown

Elementary Title I Teacher

Suzanne Burkhart

Gr 6 Teacher

Maribeth Butler

Playground Supervisor/Part-Time Paraprofessional

Jennifer Carlson

Special Ed

Jessica Carlson

Grade 5 Teacher/Spelling Bee Coach

Connie Cleaver

Librarian

Peggy Costenson

4th Grade Teacher

Marianne Culver

YSB Alternative Counselor

Tara DeBlieck

Part-Time Central 1 on 1 Aide

Melissa Dever

5th Grade

Noah Dir

Physical Education

Robert Dybdal

7th Science

Jennista Eastman

Grade 5 Teacher

Sherry Eggleston

Playground/Cafeteria Supervisor/1 on 1 Health Aide

Cindy Ehnle

21st Century Site Coordinator

Nicole Enderle

Grade 6

Robert Flagg

Middle School Track Coach

Nathan Fulton

Custodian

Gayle Gerard

Junior High Title I Teacher

DeDe Grice

Gr 6 Teacher/Middle School Track Coach/Pom Pon Advisor

Jason Grice

7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Chelsea Hamerlinck

Central Counselor, Cheerleading Advisor

Amy Hawkins

7th Lang. Arts

Lynn Heberer

Special Ed. Aide

Jonathan Henegar

Junior High Social Studies

Tom Hernandez

Playground Supervisor

Amber Herridge

Elementary Special Ed

Joe Hicks

Middle School Boys Basketball Head Coach

Josh Hicks

JH Softball Coach

Shana Hinton

Reading

Morgan Holthaus

Special Education

Lacey Jackson

6th Grade Teacher

Kayla Jewell

Paraprofessional

Amanda Johnson

Physical Ed/7th Grade Volleyball Head Coach

Kathlene Johnson

Special Ed Aide

Duane Johnston

Middle School Asst. Football Coach

Brad Kehl

Jr. High Mathematics

Bree Kirsch

5th Grade

Brittany Krohn

Music Teacher

Nikki Kubiak

Literacy Coach/Middle School Volleyball Coach

Jennifer Lang

Alternative Lead Teacher

Kari Laue

8th Science/8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach/Central Student Council Co-Advisor

Loemi Meza

Bilingual Aide

Vincent Miles

PE/Middle School Wrestling Coach

Kaylee Miner

Social Worker

Mireya Miranda

Bilingual Aide

Kelsi Nolan

Paraprofessional

Laura Nolan

Title I

Stacie Phelps

8th Self Contained/8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Tiffany Platz

Counselor Intern

Torri Price

6th Grade

Alicia Ralston

5th Grade

Tony Ramos

Middle School Track Coach

Lindy Richardson

Custodian

Emily Robinson

5th Grade

Lilibet Rodriquez-Serrano

P/T Translator

Tyler Russell

Jr. High Boys Basketball (7th Grade)

Rosalie Schmidt

Special Education, STEP/Resource

Pamela Schneider

Grade 6 Teacher

Ryan Senneff

Alternative Teacher

Erin Sheets

Social Worker

Troy Sheets

Central JH Head Football Coach

Teresa Shipe

Special Ed Aide

Jennifer Smith

School Psychologist

Megan Smith

Speech

Samantha Spears

Gr 4 Teacher

Sara Tuttle

Special Ed Aide

Jennifer Vickrey

4th Grade

Alexis Webster

Junior High Track

Ali Weston

Computer Teacher