Teaching and Professional Staff Directory

Jason Anderson

Central Elementary/Junior High Principal

Rebecca Baney

Principal

Tamara Brown

Irving Principal

Casie Douglas

Belle Principal

John Hinton

Central Assist. Principal

Jackie Johnson

Irving Secretary

Mary Simaytis

Registrar

Cali Tuttle

Secretary

Tim Atwell

Athletic Director/Driver's Ed

Randy Cernovich

Transportation

Deena Brants

Lyle PreK Program Coordinator

Dena Hodge-Bates

Neponset Principal

Karen Rogula

Lyle PreK Parent Coordinator

Jill Taylor

Central Elementary Secretary

Maria Fragoso

Central Junior High Secretary

Heidi Abernathy

Central Seventh Grade Mathematics Teacher

Karly Allen

Special Ed Teacher

Robin Allen

Irving Paraprofessional

Kaylee Anderson

Neponset Paraprofessional

Laura Anderson

Belle First Grade Teacher

Stacey Andrews

Social Worker

Piper Armbright

1 on 1 Health Aide

Keyla Arroyo-Nieves

Central Bilingual Interpreter

Gretchen Arzola

Central Eighth Grade Language Arts Teacher

Alexandra Baptiste

Central Fourth Grade Teacher

Sue Beck

Henry Stark Paraprofessional

Joan Becker

Central Nurse

Jeff Belvel

Henry Stark Psychologist

Joanne Bennett

Irving Third Grade Teacher

Alex Binek

Central Band Instructor

Julie Blackert

Special Ed Aide

Brock Blessman

Central Seventh Grade Teacher

Autumn Brown

Lyle PreK Teacher

LaNita Brown

Central Elementary Title I Teacher (long-term sub) & District Sub

Katie Buerk

Belle First Grade Teacher

Gayle Burhorn

Belle First Grade Teacher (long-term sub)

Suzanne Burkhart

Central Sixth Grade Teacher (long-term sub)/Patrol Supervisor

Cody Butler

KHS Dean of Students

Kindra Callahan

Agriculture Teacher

Jessica Carlson

Central Fourth Grade Teacher/Spelling Bee Coach

Lora Carmichael

English

Brigida Castillo

Irving Third Grade Teacher

Jacquie Cernovich

Irving Paraprofessional

Taylor Chasteen

Lyle PreK Aide

Jana Clancy

HSCSED Asst. Director

Matt Clark

Social Studies/Boys Basketball Coach

Shannon Clayes

Alternative Aide

Connie Cleaver

Central Library Aide

Amanda Clementz

Lyle PreK Teacher

Rosie Comer

Irving Bilingual Teacher

Alicia Conner

Neponset JH Language Arts/Science Teacher

Wendy Corral

Neponset Art Teacher

Peggy Costenson

Central Fourth Grade Teacher

Madison Costenson-Segura

Lyle PreK Teacher/MTSS Coordinator

Ann Crofton

Neponset Paraprofessional/Recess Supervisor

Marianne Culver

YSB Alternative Counselor

Tara DeBlieck

Irving Nurse

Brad DeWolfe

Industrial Tech Teacher

Patty Diaz

Central Bilingual Teacher

Susan Draminski

Henry Stark Speech

Tatum Drury

Neponset 3rd Grade Teacher/8th Grade Sponsor/Girls Basketball Coach/Cheer Advisor

Kelly Duytschaver

Belle School Nurse

Robert Dybdal

Central Seventh Grade Science Teacher

Mechelle Dyer

Neponset Kindergarten Teacher/MTSS Coordinator

Charley Eads

Health/PE/Head Sophomore Football Coach/Head Wrestling Coach/Fall Strength Coach

Jennifer Edwards

Central Alternative Lead Teacher

Sherry Eggleston

Cafeteria Supervisor/1 on 1 Health Aide

Kim Ellenberger

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Ellerbrock

Science Teacher

Nicole Enderle

Central Sixth Grade Teacher

Brooke Esquer

Irving Special Ed Teacher

Paula Evans

KHS Academic Advising Counselor

Larry Flannery

Special Events Coordinator

Julie Fristad

Resource

Kirk Fristad

Central ISS

Katie Gerard

Irving Second Grade Teacher

James Golby

Emeritris

Wendy Goodrum

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Grebner

Math/Assistant Tennis Coach

DeDe Grice

Central Fifth Grade Teacher (long term sub)/Middle School Track Coach

Jason Grice

Central 7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach/Central JH Softball

Yesenia Guerrero

Belle ESL Teacher

Christine Gustafson

Henry Stark Special Ed

Heather Gustafson

Henry Stark Speech

Jackie Haage

Neponet JH Math Teacher/Literature Teacher/Scholastic Bowl Coach

Chasity Hall

Belle Aide

Chelsey Hallberg

Special Ed Aide

Chelsea Hamerlinck

Central Counselor, Cheerleading Advisor, Central K Kids Co-Advisor

Haley Hamilton

Belle Special Ed Aide

Kandice Hansen

Neponet 4th & 5th Grade Teacher

Amy Hawkins

Central Seventh Grade Lang. Arts Teacher

Lynn Heberer

Central Special Ed. Aide

Jonathan Henegar

Central Eighth Grade Teacher

Rebecca Henkins

Belle Lunchroom/Computer Aide

Tom Hernandez

Central Playground Supervisor

Lilia Herrera

Lyle Bilingual Aide

Amber Herridge

Central Elementary Special Ed Teacher

Tara Hicks

Nurse

Shana Hinton

Centra Reading Teacher/PBIS Coordinator

Audrey Hoadley

Biology Teacher

Natosha Hodge

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Nancy Hogeboom

Belle Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Kelli Jackson

Belle Title I/Lang. Arts Teacher

Lacy Jackson

Central Sixth Grade Teacher

Jace Jennings

Special Ed Teacher - Long Term Sub

Kayla Jewell

Central Paraprofessional

Amanda Johnson

Central Physical Ed Teacher/7th Grade Volleyball Head Coach

Kathlene Johnson

Central Resource Teacher

Stephanie Johnson

FCS Teacher

Angela Joos

Neponset PreK Paraprofessional

Koreen Jurgensen

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Juskiv

Henry Stark School Psychologist

Ruth Kapacinskas

Irving Librarian

Brenda Kegebein

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Alyssa Kiermaier

Lyle PreK Paraprofessional

Bree Kirsch

Central Fifth Grade Teacher

Angie Kluever

Irving Third Grade Teacher

Brittany Krohn

Belle Music Teacher

Nikki Kubiak

Central Literacy Coach/Junior High Volleyball Coach

Etta LaFlora

Irving P/T Paraprofessional

Kari Laue

Central Eighth Grade Science Teacher/8th Grade Girls Basketball Co-Coach/Central Student Council Co-Advisor

Leticia Martinez

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Mason

Irving Paraprofessional

Kelli Maupin

Neponset First Grade Teacher

Loemi Meza

Central Bilingual Aide

Ashley Mikenas

Belle Counselor/MTSS Coordinator

Amy Miler

Foreign Lang Teacher (Spanish)/KHS Key Club Advisor

Vincent Miles

Belle Physical Ed Teacher

Rose Miller

Lyle PreK Aide

Leticia Munoz

Irving Special Ed Aide

Elizabeth Murphy

Belle Resource Teacher

Kylie Murphy

Irving Third Grade Teacher

Marc Nelson

Central Art Teacher

Nicole Nelson

Special Ed Teacher

Melissa Newman

Irving Second Grade Teacher

Laura Nolan

Central Title I Teacher

Kait Nordstrom

Henry Stark School Psychologist

Heather Olalde

KHS English Teacher/KHS Boiler Bash Co-Advisor

Lilliam Pagan

Lyle Secretary

Chad Palm

Head Cross Country Coach

Michelle Palm

Irving Title I/MTSS Coordinator

Elena Palos Munoz

Bilingual Interpreter

Sara Paxton

Henry Stark Special Ed Aide

Patrick Peach

Irving 21st Century Site Coordinator

Melissa Pester

Belle Title I/Lang. Arts Teacher

Stacie Phelps

Central Eighth Grade Self Contained Teacher

Alexandria Philhower

Central 4th Grade Teacher/Elementary PBIS Coordinator

Jennifer Pickering

Lyle PreK Nurse Assistant

Marianne Platz

Henry Stark Special Ed Aide

Jennifer Plum

Irving Second Grade Teacher

Emali Porter

Neponset Track Coach

Rachelle Price

Belle Kindergarten Teacher

Yolanda Quintero

Belle Paraprofessional

Marland Rachel

Social Studies/Girls Bowling Head Coach

Alicia Ralston

Central Fifth Grade Teacher

Emma Reidner

Special Education Teacher

Amelia Reiter

Irving Second Grade Teacher

Emily Robinson

Central Fifth Grade Teacher

Lilibet Rodriquez-Serrano

Central Bilingual Interpreter

Cheryl Rohrig

Neponset Secretary

Coessa Rusk

Neponset Paraprofessional/Recess Supervisor

Hannah Safiran

Spanish/ESL

Lisa Salisbury

Speech Pathologist

Rosalie Schmidt

Part-Time Special Education Teacher

Pamela Schneider

Central Sixth Grade Teacher

Erin Sheets

Henry Stark Social Worker

Erin Sheets

Central Social Worker

Jessica Shipley

Social Worker

Alexandria Simpson

Lyle PreK Teacher

Emily Smith

Central Counselor

Rachel Smyth

Lyle PreK Teacher

Amber Spaniel

Lyle PreK Paraprofessional

Lisa Stisser

Art Teacher/MTSS

Carrie Streeter

Lyle PreK Paraprofessional

Hailey Strickler

Irving Resource Teacher

Kari Sturtevant

Belle Special Ed Aide

Brad Swanson

Physical Education/Head Football Coach

Ian Swindler

Trainer

Elise Swinford

Neponset Part-Time Music Teacher

Nikki Taylor

Henry Stark Speech

Sarah Titlow

Resource Teacher

Krystal Vallero

Irving Paraprofessional/Library/Playground

Paul VanWassenhove

Math Teacher

Jennifer Vickrey

Central Fourth Grade Teacher/Central K-Kids Co-Advisor

Katrina Wager

Counselor

Wendy Wagner

Lyle PreK Teacher

Angela Washburn

KHS Library Clerk

Chrissy Weir

Lyle Pre K Teacher

Jamie Willis

KHS Counselor

Melissa Wise

Neponset Pre-K Teacher

Tara Woller

Belle First Grade Teacher

Angie Wyant

Irving Part-Time Paraprofessional

Lori Yarger

Belle First Grade Teacher