High School Staff Directory

James Bryan

Principal

Christopher Gustafson

Assistant Principal

Mary Simaytis

Registrar

Cali Tuttle

Secretary

Tim Atwell

Athletic Director/Driver's Ed

Randy Cernovich

Transportation

Kristen Adkison

Resource Long Term Sub

Rolano Aguilar Garcia

KHS Track Asst.

Karly Allen

Special Ed Teacher

Katie Anderson

Pom Pon Advisor

Stacey Andrews

Social Worker

Piper Armbright

1 on 1 Health Aide

Tanner Arrzola

KHS Resource Long-Term Sub

Gretchen Arzola

Junior Class Advisor

Holly Barnes

Special Ed, STEP/Resource

Elizabeth Bermudez

Part-time Bilingual Aide

Jose Bermudez

Assistant Soccer Coach

Alex Binek

Band/Choir

Julie Blackert

Special Ed Aide

Jackilyn Boswell

Social Worker

Liz Breedlove

Kewanee Schools Foundation Executive Director

Hannah Bridgewater

Freshman Volleyball Coach

Tamara Bryan

HSCSED Tech Asst. Sup.

Rita Burrows

Career & Tech Ed /Business

Cody Butler

Social Studies Teacher/Baseball Varsity Head Coach/ Student Council Advisor

Kindra Callahan

Agriculture Teacher

Lora Carmichael

English

Nick Christakos

Assistant Football Coach/Assistant Girls Basketball/Fresh-Soph Assistant Baseball Coach

Breanne Cinnamon

Head Volleyball Coach

Jana Clancy

HSCSED Asst. Director

Chris Clapper

Security Assistant/Secretary

Matt Clark

Social Studies

Shannon Clayes

Paraprofessional

Courtney Conley

KHS Assistant Football Coach

Jennifer Coombes

Sophomore Class Advisor

Brad DeWolfe

Industrial Tech

Angela Dillender

Library Clerk

Jacob Doan

KHS English/KHS Freshman Class Advisor/Kewanite Advisor

Casie Douglas

P/T Instructional Coach - P/T KHS Business/Boiler Bash Co-Advisor

Meet Mrs. Douglas

Robert Dybdal

Assistant Golf Coach

Charley Eads

Health/PE/Head Sophomore Football Coach/Head Wrestling Coach/Fall Strength Coach

Paula Evans

KHS Academic Advising Counselor

Larry Flannery

Special Events Coordinator

Julie Fristad

Resource/MTSS Coordinator/Swim Coach

Mindi Goard

Foundation Assistant

James Golby

Emeritris

Franky Grajeda

Soccer Head Coach

Jennifer Grebner

Math/Assistant Tennis Coach

Chelsey Hallberg

Special Ed Aide

Hailey Hamilton

Contest Play Advisor

Ryan Hansen

KHS Golf Coach

Donna Havelka

Head Tennis Coach/Boys & Girls Assistant Track Coach

Jonathon Henegar

Varsity Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Ryan Hicks

KHS Spring Weights

Tara Hicks

Nurse

Steve Hill

Custodian

Audrey Hoadley

Biology

Ben Hunter

KHS Alternative Teacher

Dayton Ince

Boys Basketball Head Freshman Coach

Megan James

Foreign Lang

Jace Jennings

Special Ed Aide

Kathlene Johnson

KHS English Teacher

Kim Johnson

Special Ed

Ruth Kapacinskas

Library Services

Brenda Kegebein

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Jeff King

Track/Cross Country Coach

Brittany Krohn

Drum Line Advisor

Jeff Little

Assistant Football Coach

Melissa Maxon

Custodian

Kaylynn McNamee

Special Ed Aide

Amy Miler

Foreign Lang

Vincent Miles

KHS Assistant Football Coach

Kaylee Miner

Social Worker

Julie Mitro

Custodian

Rocio Morales-Quintero

KHS Secretary

John Moraski

Assistant Baseball Coach

Pam Mott

Special Ed/Resource

Zach Murphy

Speech Coach

Nicole Nelson

Special Ed

Claire Nichols

Science

Heather Olalde

KHS English Teacher/Junior Class Advisor

Lacey Ornelas

KHS Office Aide

Chad Palm

Head Cross Country Coach

Elena Palos Munoz

Bilingual Interpreter

Colton Philhower

Custodian

Marland Rachel

Social Studies/Girls Bowling Head Coach

Tracey Ramos

KHS Secretary

Emma Reidner

Special Education Teacher

Carl Rohrig

Custodian

Marisa Romanelli

Math/KHS Senior Co-Advisor

Jake Saey

KHS Alternative Teacher

Hannah Safiran

Spanish/ESL

JR Salisbury

Assistant Softball Coach

Lisa Salisbury

Speech Pathologist

Rosalie Schmidt

Part-Time Special Education Teacher

Brett Sellers

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Jennifer Smith

School Psychologist

Brad Swanson

Physical Education/Head Football Coach

Ian Swindler

Trainer

Corey Tavares

Boys Basketball Head Sophomore Coach

Tracey Thorp

Special Ed Aide

Marcus Throneburg

KHS Business Teacher

Sarah Titlow

Resource

Blake VanHolton

KHS Asst. Football

Katrina Wager

Counselor

Angela Washburn

1 on 1 Aide

Rob Weston

KHS Head Softball Coach

Randi Wilder

KHS Cheerleading Advisor

Jamie Willis

KHS Counselor

Kelsey Yordy

Special Ed Paraprofessional